?

Log in

Lucid_Fancy
Many Icons and everything that comes with them! 
5th-Apr-2009 06:00 pm
- Stock (Spring, Flowers, Make-up, St. Pattries)
- James Franco
- Chris Evans
- Buffy The Vampire Slayer
- Angel, Charisma Carpenter
- Firefly
- Skins
- Harry potter
- Dramione
- Emma Watson

Previews:













001 002

003
004 005 006
007 008 009


010 011 012

013



001 002

003
004 005 006




001 002

003


004 005 006







007 008 009

010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018


019 020 021




001 002

003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012


013 014










001 002

003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013



001 002

003
004






001 002

003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020






001 002

003




004 005 006





007 008 009





010 011 012





013 014 015





016 017 018





019 020 021



022 023 024



025 026 027













A*W*A*R*D*S

















R*U*L*E*S
*Comments are <3 <3 <3
*No hotlinking and do NOT claim as your own!
*If you want to, please credit nikkilicious377 or lucid_fancy
*Enjoy, smile, laugh, cry, whatever :P
*Join/Watch for update, and AFFILIATE!


Expressions 
5th-Apr-2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
Lovely! I like J.Franco #9. I'm quite partial to black and white w/ a splash of color. Wonderful use of texture. Cool manips. =)

Congrats on all the wins!
9th-Apr-2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks mystik. Yeah I really like that sort of icon, as well. And others do too, I guess, cause it won, haha.
6th-Apr-2009 12:03 am (UTC)
These are all gorgeous!
I love the coloring on the Skins 18-19. I'd love to learn how to do that.
Great job (:
9th-Apr-2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you. And Chris rocks!
Coloring is just something you play with. I used GIMP so for me, I just had the base layer and then duplicated it. Set it to 'Soft Light' and then played with the bar to lower or raise the consistency.
9th-Apr-2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
My pleasure. & he certainly does, the best Skins character ever. & thank you so much for the tips (:
6th-Apr-2009 12:17 am (UTC)
Came for Firefly, left with some of the flowers. Will credit if used. Nice job.
9th-Apr-2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
Haha i love it when that happens. Thank yo8u so much.
6th-Apr-2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Yay a Nikki post!!! ^_^ Wonderful icons!!

Such nice bright stock icons and Franco...oh Franco...how I just want to lick him :p

I love those Emma icons...She has just gotten so beautiful. And I love the Dramione icons of course :) I'm such a sucker for B&W icons...you're such an enabler :p

Speaking of Dramione...I don't know if you've seen your banner here, but I figured I'd mention it. :)
9th-Apr-2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Haha woooot! Love your icon here btw.
Yeah, I'd lick Franco, myself.
I know, Emma is gorgeous. Easy to make icons out of her.
Yay for B&W! I'm addicted, too, so we'll both go to hell together for our addictions, lol.
Yes, thank you! I just haven't uploaded it yet.
6th-Apr-2009 01:52 am (UTC)
Love the Emma Watson ones!! Beautiful!
9th-Apr-2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! She makes it easy.
6th-Apr-2009 02:07 am (UTC)
I love the black and white Spike with the red blood. Very striking!
9th-Apr-2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Haha yeah! That is one of my favorites as well, so thank you.
6th-Apr-2009 03:46 am (UTC)
Yay for Dramione and James Franco! Those were my favorites. Great job. :)
9th-Apr-2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Woot, thanks so much.
6th-Apr-2009 05:39 am (UTC)
nummy! Love these, great work with the Joss stuff.
9th-Apr-2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Haha Nummy nummy indeed! Thank you so much. Joss rocks.
11th-Apr-2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
indeed! I have a Serenity Tattoo and at the end of this month a group of my friends are getting together for "Whedon Weekend". For roundtables and midnight showings of Dr. Horrible and Buffy
6th-Apr-2009 07:09 am (UTC)
I LOVE the Charisma ones. Absolutely stunning. Snagging and will credit :)
9th-Apr-2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I appreciate that! :D
10th-Apr-2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
these are great. I'm snagging one of the xanders
3rd-May-2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Aw thanks so much! :D
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 6:10 am GMT.