?

Log in

Lucid_Fancy
Icon DUMPER! 
24th-Feb-2009 12:45 am
Major icon dump here guys, haha. I've been neglecting it lately and my photobucket is overflowing with pages of un-posted junk. :) So here you go. And I'll advertise/x-post later, I'm tired.

~ Harry Potter
~ Draco/Hermione (icons and manips)
~ Emma Watson
~ James Franco
~ Kirsten Dundst
~ Firefly
~ Buffy the Vampire Slayer
~ Skins
~ Stock

Warning: Image HEAVY!

Previews













MANIPS:








001 002

003
004 005

006
007 008

009
010 011

012
013 014

015


016 017 018







019 020 021







022 023








001 002

003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017





001 002

003
004 005 006
007




001 002

003


004 005 006





007 008 009



010 011 012


013 014 015



016 017









001 002

003




004 005 006





007 008 009



010 011 012



013 014 015

016 017





Awards:





















~RULES~
~~Comments are pretty darn amazing!
~~No hotlinking and do NOT claim as your own!
~~If you want to, please credit nikkilicious377 or lucid_fancy, but I'm not a Nazi about it. ;)
~~Please enjoy, even if that means you laugh at how bad they are :P
~~AFFILIATE WITH ME! Comment here :D and I'll add you. Also feel free to FRIEND me for updates!

NOTE: IMPORTANT! Because of plagiarism threats looming around LJ (see previous post), I have decided to moderate my community and monitor the posts. So, after THREE DAYS all posts will turn Friends Only. I am so sorry about this! But please, if you like what you see, go ahead and join and you won't even have to worry about it. :)

Expressions 
24th-Feb-2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
They're all lovely! I really like the second manip. Well done. =D

Heee! Love #13 from the 4th batch. Congrats on all the awards. Great job all around! =D
2nd-Mar-2009 02:15 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. :) I'm quite proud of my manips, too.

Woot, enjoy. <3
25th-Feb-2009 02:05 am (UTC)
can you link me to the original image of the JJ/Cook icons? :]
2nd-Mar-2009 02:17 am (UTC)
Sure! http://www.e4.com/skins/series3/pictures-episode4.html

That is the official skins website at E4. And that link is all of the pictures to that episode and so there are like five or six with Cook and JJ. :D Have fun!
25th-Feb-2009 02:27 am (UTC)
Pretty arts. Really love the manips.
2nd-Mar-2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Aw thank you dear. :)
25th-Feb-2009 04:46 am (UTC)
I had to take the #16 with Captain Mal. Very cute!
2nd-Mar-2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Hehe yay! I love that one. It is my favorite. o.0
25th-Feb-2009 06:15 am (UTC)
These are great. I love your manips <3 gonna take some of the teddy bear icons, thank you~
2nd-Mar-2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Thank dear! <3 The manips are fun. And you are welcome.
25th-Feb-2009 08:27 am (UTC)
I really like first Hermione/Draco manip :)
2nd-Mar-2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Woot, thank you. Me too. =D
25th-Feb-2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
MMM MAL AND FRANCO. sexiest men alive. snagging!
2nd-Mar-2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Hehe yes they are! Well, Chris Evans is there as well, :) but yeah. Enjoy.
25th-Feb-2009 02:35 pm (UTC)
love all the icons, but 13 and 17 of the stock melt my heart. taking and will cred!

Edited at 2009-02-25 02:36 pm (UTC)
2nd-Mar-2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Aw thank you darling. :) I'm so glad you like them.
25th-Feb-2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Taking Spike number 7, thanks!
2nd-Mar-2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Woot, enjoy! It is one of my favorites.
25th-Feb-2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
I love these, they are so great!! I snagged # 11 of the Dramione ones! I of course will credit.

Thanks, Leven
25th-Feb-2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
I'm stealing #11 of the Dramione as well. I's only going as an Icon on my desktop right now, but if I use elsewhere I'll make sure to credit.
2nd-Mar-2009 02:20 am (UTC)
Aw thank you. :)

And your icon is freaking amazing! So creepy. I tlooks like they are dead. Like ghosts. I might have to snatch it. :) Who made it?
3rd-Mar-2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks I snagged the icon from pink_martini2! I felt the same way when I saw them lol, but anyway check her out she has amazing icons and manips

Leven
26th-Feb-2009 01:17 am (UTC)
Awesome work. I'm taking 5 and 13. I love Mal!
2nd-Mar-2009 02:20 am (UTC)
Aw yay. Thank you. Mal rocks.
(Deleted comment)
2nd-Mar-2009 02:20 am (UTC)
Woot, thank you. <3 You are so welcome. Cheers!
10th-Mar-2009 04:29 am (UTC)
Aw thank you so very much. :D I really appreciate it.
27th-Feb-2009 04:14 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! Taking a couple and will credit when used. Thanks!
2nd-Mar-2009 02:21 am (UTC)
Aw thanks! So glad you like them. =D Have fun.
2nd-Apr-2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
I snagged the o.O Mal one :)
3rd-May-2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Great! :D I love that one, thank you.
5th-Sep-2009 02:01 am (UTC)
Loved them, snagged 3, 6, and 7
2nd-Feb-2010 08:27 am (UTC)
took two cook and jj icons. thank you
13th-Oct-2010 11:59 am (UTC)
Sangged 004 Xd. thankyou, will credit
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 6:09 am GMT.