?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lucid_Fancy
MANIP and Icon Dump AGAIN! :) <3 
26th-Jan-2009 05:01 pm
~~ James Franco
~~ HP (Draco/Hermione, Draco)
~~ Stock (Cupcakes, Animals)
~~ Random (Kate/Leo, BTVS)
~~ Firefly/Serenity
~~ Draco/Hermione Manips
~~ Awards

Previews:
















James Franco

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008


Firefly/Serenity

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012


RANDOM

001 002 003
004 005 006


STOCK

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019


Dramione & Draco

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011



Franco Header/Profile Banner I entered for a contest:





Manips:





Awards:















~RULES~
~~Comments are pretty darn amazing!
~~No hotlinking and do NOT claim as your own!
~~If you want to, please credit nikkilicious377 or lucid_fancy, but I'm not a Nazi about it. ;)
~~Please enjoy, even if that means you laugh at how bad they are :P
~~AFFILIATE WITH ME! Comment here :D and I'll add you. Also feel free to FRIEND me for updates!

Expressions 
27th-Jan-2009 12:51 am (UTC)
Great icons! So I credited you as per your instructions, and now I'm just trying to figure out how a person would see that information when they see the icon on my page or something. I'd love to be able to use that as a way to remember where I got icons and tell people about it, but I'm not all that familiar with the way the LJ icon system works.
27th-Jan-2009 12:52 am (UTC)
Haha, I think I just figured it out. By clicking on the icon, yes?
27th-Jan-2009 01:00 am (UTC)
:) Yes, you got it. See, if someone sees an icon you use and likes it, they can go to your profile page and there there is a link called 'User Pics' or something similar. If they click on that, it will show all of your user pictures you have and the part where you wrote who made it. :) So yeah, it doesn't credit it right on the icon, they actually have to go search for it, but it works.

And thank you so much! I'm glad that you liked them. If you have anymore questions feel free to ask! <3
27th-Jan-2009 05:06 am (UTC)
Thanks for explaining! You will now be properly credited whenever I use one of your lovely icons :D.
27th-Jan-2009 01:35 am (UTC)
Stock #8 is SO beautiful! *yoink*
28th-Jan-2009 02:09 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I think the trunks making a heart is too adorable.
27th-Jan-2009 01:56 am (UTC)
A Dramione and Spike/Dru loving Firefly fan who likes cupcakes? Throw in a fondness for Muppets and Labyrinth and I'm calling you a long lost twin. :)

28th-Jan-2009 02:11 am (UTC)
Haha! Now, I won't lie, I've never seen the Labyrinth (shame on me, I know!) but I have no doubt I would like it and I do love the Muppets. Hehe, hello twin!

I'm so adding you as a friend.
27th-Jan-2009 02:03 am (UTC)
Lovely batch. I snagged #3 in random and #1 in stock. Will credit when used, thanks.
28th-Jan-2009 02:11 am (UTC)
Aw cool, thanks!
27th-Jan-2009 03:18 am (UTC)
I took number 9 from the stock series. So adorable! I will credit it if I use it.

#4 from Random is just too hilarious to me.

28th-Jan-2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Yay thank you. I think the cat and fish are adorable too!
Hehe that is my favorite random. Those two guys made my life.
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jan-2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Aw thank you. James is sexy. That is so true.
27th-Jan-2009 10:09 am (UTC)
Eek! Beautiful work. I love the manips and all the icons. And Spike. Yay! Ooh do I sense a love for James Franco here? lol.
:D
28th-Jan-2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Haha, I do love that Franco man. He is gorgeous. I have a few particular actors who I get fan!girl over. And Spike just rocks the world. THanks so much!
27th-Jan-2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
The stock icon no. 10 is sooo cute!! :D
27th-Jan-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
Just wanted to say that I love your icon :)
28th-Jan-2009 09:41 am (UTC)
Thanks, but I didn't make it myself. I found it at tutorgirl
28th-Jan-2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Aw thank you. I love it when different animals get together, haha!
27th-Jan-2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
I took no. 17 of the stock... cutest thing ever. Will credit :)

Loved the rest as well!
28th-Jan-2009 02:14 am (UTC)
Aw haha. Yes, the manatees are cute. Thanks so much!
28th-Jan-2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Hi, Nikki

I'm not really into the other fandoms; so, I'm just going to comment on the Dramione, critters, and cupcakes.

CONGRATS on your Mod's choice cupcake win!!! I like that cupcake; although, I didn't vote for it. I did vote for your #004 cupcake as one of my favorites though. What woman doesn't want a chocolate cupcake at "that time"?!! (LOL) It is my fav of your entries. As you know, I don't make icons; so, I don't generally make my decisions on the coloring and style. It's usually the words and pics that lead me to choose the icon. I am also fond of #003 and #005. They are both really pretty.

As for the critters, I LOVE all the lions and the two elephants making a heart with their trunks is just adorable. :) My favs from this batch are #009 and #012. Those kittens are so CUTE looking at the goldfish and duckling, respectively. Just PRECIOUS, Dear. :)

As for the Dramione icons, my favs are #001, #002, #008, #010, and #011. The first three (and their matching manips) are just lovely. The latter two caught my attention more for the messages attached to the icon.

Lastly, CONGRATS on all your wins!!!

Take care!!!

Tarnished
28th-Jan-2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! Yeah, there were so many great cupcake icons in that challenge that they were all beautiful. :) So glad you liked mine though. And I agree, the #4 one is my fav as well! Of course you want a chocolate cupcake during that time of the month. :)

Aw, yeah, the elephants are just love and all the animals melt my heart. <3

Thanks so much! I like my Dramione 'HEADS' ones too. And yeah, those lyrics worked for Draco.

Thanks so much Tarnished. =D
2nd-Feb-2009 01:24 am (UTC)
i took one of the cupcake ones, thanks!
2nd-Feb-2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
Aw awesome, you are welcome. Cute icon btw. Lol.
2nd-Feb-2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
haha, thanks :D anteaters are my favorite animal, so freaking adorable.
2nd-Feb-2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons! Snatching #3 of the Firefly icons, will credit if icon is used.
3rd-Feb-2009 06:07 am (UTC)
Awesome, thanks! Yeah, big damn heroes all right, haha.
12th-Feb-2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
Loved 002 and 006 of the Draco/Hermione; will credit whichever are used :)
16th-Feb-2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks! Have fun.
This page was loaded Aug 19th 2017, 8:15 pm GMT.