?

Log in

Lucid_Fancy
Intense/Moody Dramione Icons and Manips! 
24th-Sep-2008 10:31 pm
Here are two new manips and a bunch of Dramione icons based off the ones I entered from the dmhg_icontest.

I won third place for this icon:
And third for this one, too, I believe:
And in a regular contest, I won FIRST for this:

Icons and Manips under the cut!






001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015





~RULES~
~~Comments are pretty darn amazing!
~~No hotlinking and do not claim as your own.
~~Let me reiterate, DO NOT CLAIM AS YOUR OWN!
~~If you want to, please credit nikkilicious377 or lucid_fancy, but I'm not a nazi about it. ;)
~~Please enjoy, even if that means you laugh at how bad they are :P
~~AFFILIATE WITH ME! Comment here :D and I'll add you. Also feel free to friend me for updates!
Expressions 
25th-Sep-2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Great manips, I think voted for all of them on the challenges. My favorite icons are # 7 & 11 and I'll of course Credit :)
25th-Sep-2008 10:18 pm (UTC)
Aw *blush* thanks alexia_drake! I always love your icons, too, haha. Thanks again.
25th-Sep-2008 06:29 am (UTC)
awesome! snagged #no.02-11, thank you.
25th-Sep-2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
Woot! :D Thanks so much.
25th-Sep-2008 06:40 am (UTC)
Loved them all! =D Snagged 002, 008 (my favourite) and 013. Will credit when used!
25th-Sep-2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you darling. Enjoy them!
25th-Sep-2008 11:56 am (UTC)
Where did you get the first and second picture of Emma?! She's absolutely gorgeous!! Again these were fantastic! Great job with them.

Though I kinda feel special and kinda bad since I'm usually the first ones to see them the majority of the times. :D My faves are 1/2/8/11!!
25th-Sep-2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Yeah, Emma is beautiful in those pictures. They are pretty new. They are the images from the Italian vogue photo shoot she was in this year. I believe it was Italian vogue, anyway. If you go to a gallery of hers, I'm sure they will be one of the most recent ones and either be under photoshoots or magazines articles.

Thanks so much! Woot. Haha, yay. Don't feel bad that you see them first. That is fun. Yeah I also love 2 and 8 a lot!
25th-Sep-2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
Snagged #13 and #2, will credit. Great manips!
25th-Sep-2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Yay! :D Thanks dear, enjoy.
25th-Sep-2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love those manips, especially the first one. Amazing. And it somehow reminded me that I haven't even started on my fic for the dmhg secret santa...
26th-Sep-2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Haha, hmmm... is your christmas fic all dark and intense? Good luck with it! Can't wait to read it, dear.
26th-Sep-2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
I'd like to snatch 1, 9, and maybe 11! They are all great.
26th-Sep-2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Feel free.
26th-Sep-2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
I snatched 1, 9, and 11. I put your name on the folder they're in so I don't forget when I decide to use them!
26th-Sep-2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
Haha, good idea, thank you!
26th-Sep-2008 11:04 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. I'd hate to not give you the credit that you're due
27th-Sep-2008 12:45 am (UTC)
Wow! That first manip is fantastic! Awesome job! =D The icons are great! Congrats on your wins, m'dear. =)

I just posted some new DHr manips today. They're fan fic commissions for eilonwy's "A Writer of Fictions" if you're familiar with her fic. =)

28th-Sep-2008 01:25 am (UTC)
Thank you *blush*
Yes, I'm so excited, haha.

Yes, I saw your manips. They are good :)! I haven't read the fic buuuut maybe I should make the time to at some point. People really seem to like it.
27th-Sep-2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
i love #11 totally great job!!!!!!!!!!
28th-Sep-2008 01:24 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D
2nd-Oct-2008 03:51 am (UTC)
Very lovely. Snagging #7. Will credit :-)
2nd-Oct-2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! Enjoy. :D
11th-Jan-2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
i'm actually in love with the first manip. :)
And thanks for the feedback in Dramione!!!
12th-Jan-2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you. I'm so very proud of that manip :)
You are so welcome!
12th-Feb-2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
Snagged the manip with Emma in the green dress!(: and number 5! I love the dramione-ness!!!
16th-Feb-2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Awesome, thank you. And, just out of curiosity, you snagged the manip and what are you going to do with it? Haha, just wondering! I like to know where my manips go especially. Thanks!
17th-Feb-2009 07:07 am (UTC)
I'm just going to keep them in the 'dramione' folder. To admire(: Heh(:
17th-Feb-2009 07:16 am (UTC)
Oh aw! Thanks so much, haha. That is sweet. Alright, awesome! <3
23rd-Feb-2009 12:03 am (UTC)
I take couple. I just love Dramione, and these are grrrrreat! Sorry if I'm blind, but i was wondering can I use these other websites than LJ?

Thank you!
23rd-Feb-2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Sure you can! Except, since it is another site, could you credit me please? :) Thanks so much and enjoy!
23rd-Feb-2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Of course! And thank you again. These are just wonderful, thank you again for sharing :)
20th-Jun-2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Dear Nikkilicious,

Congratulations! THE FIRST MANIP ON THIS PAGE has been nominated for a “Best of 2008: Art” award at the Dramione Awards, Round 5!

In order for your artwork to run in the awards, we need your permission. We will save the artwork to our own hard drive (so we have a copy) and Photobucket account.

By responding with a yes, you will give us the okay to:
[1] Save it to our hard-drives,
[2] Post a link to your art at our Live Journal community (dramione_awards), and
[3] To allow your artwork to run in the awards.

We WILL NOT run your art unless we get the okay from you.

If you aren't a member of the community and would like to join so that you can follow the awards, please go here.

If you don't wish to have your artwork run, we won't; we respect the your wishes.

Thank you for the consideration and again, congratulations!

The Dramione Awards mods:

Floorcoaster, somandalicious, elyaeru, kit_84 & __vintagebomb




Edited at 2009-06-20 01:42 pm (UTC)
20th-Jun-2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
Oh, YAY! :D Wow, I can't say how happy I am to hear that. Haha. That is wonderful. OF COURSE YOU HAVE PERMISSION! :) Thank you so much.
This page was loaded Jun 24th 2017, 12:04 pm GMT.